The African baobab (Adansonia digitata) is the best known of the 9 Baobab species. It is a sacred tree for many cultures. Baobab oil is extracted from the seeds of the cold pressed fruit and is widely used in the manufacture of cosmetics. Oil rich in Omegas 6 and 9, fatty acids, oleic acids, linoleic acids, vitamins and antioxidants primordial in the...
Grape-seed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. With many benefits to the skin, since it has antioxidant properties. It helps to promote skin health through the presence of linoleic acid. It is astringent (helps the skin to close the pores), an important factor in controlling excess oil.
Shea butter is a vegetable fat extracted from the seed of the shea tree. This butter is extracted by cold pressing using traditional methods. It is a natural emollient used to soften and moisturize the skin and hair, protecting against the action of external agents.
Body moisturizer with moisturizing and emollient properties of shea butter and with the regenerating and nourishing effect of baobab oil. For a nourished and very soft skin. The rich butter will moisturize and nourish the skin of the body and face in a totally natural way.